Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4632,152
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9981,863
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9951,861
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5881,608
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2967,641
AzulArgentina 12,5147,776
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0558,112
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3737,067
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1267,535
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0007,457
AmberleyAustralia 14,0178,710
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,320820
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,387862
AimoresBrazil 9,9706,195
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2925,774
AltamiraBrazil 9,9926,209
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7336,670
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4696,505
ApodiBrazil 8,8045,471
AracajuBrazil 9,0715,637
AracuaiBrazil 9,8936,147
AragarcasBrazil 10,7456,677
AraxaBrazil 10,4876,517
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9145,539
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7216,662
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6846,639
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8185,480
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5294,679
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5744,085
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3455,807
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6045,968
AbecheChad 2,5341,575
AntofagastaChile 12,8177,965
AricaChile 12,5507,799
AltaiChina 4,6892,914
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1257,535
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0547,490
AraucaColombia 11,1016,898
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3016,401
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2146,347
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3756,447
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 549341
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 398247
AswanEgypt 958595
AsyutEgypt 728452
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2987,642
AsmaraEritrea 1,9121,188
AssabEritrea 2,2491,398
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6041,618
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5991,615
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,46310,852
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9165,541
AccraGhana 4,7462,950
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,292803
AthensGreece 1,259782
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,243772
AasiaatGreenland 6,6354,123
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0173,739
AputiteqGreenland 5,7973,602
AkureyriIceland 5,1383,193
AgraIndia 4,1092,554
AhmedabadIndia 3,7652,340
AkolaIndia 4,2882,665
AllahabadIndia 4,5212,809
AmritsarIndia 3,6842,289
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4666,504
AbadanIran 1,217756
ArakIran 1,334829
AlbengaItaly 2,7221,692
AlgheroItaly 2,6051,619
AmendolaItaly 2,0441,270
AnconaItaly 2,3051,432
ArezzoItaly 2,4201,504
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0823,158
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0253,123
AbashiriJapan 8,8825,519
AburatsuJapan 8,6835,396
AikawaJapan 8,8365,491
AjiroJapan 9,0835,644
AkitaJapan 8,8685,511
AkuneJapan 8,5595,318
AomoriJapan 8,8475,498
AsahikawaJapan 8,7735,452
AsosanJapan 8,5825,333
AmmanJordan 4327
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7912,356
AinaziLatvia 2,9771,850
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,3683,336
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,4643,396
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8123,612
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1653,210
AtarMauritania 4,9783,093
AgalegaMauritius 5,2363,254
AcapulcoMexico 12,7897,947
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4463,384
AltaiMongolia 5,3113,300
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8103,611
AgadirMorocco 4,2662,651
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3012,051
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8189,830
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,13710,028
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,35210,161
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,28510,120
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0849,995
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,27110,111
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,26710,108
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,26610,108
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,26610,108
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,26610,108
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,26610,108
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0997,519
AgadezNiger 3,2532,021
AsuncionParaguay 11,7567,305
ArequipaPeru 12,5597,804
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5705,325
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,41011,440
AradRomania 1,9751,227
AjanRussia 7,7784,833
AldanRussia 6,9834,340
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2611,405
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3812,723
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3205,170
AnadyrRussia 8,7355,428
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6062,241
ArmavirRussia 1,497930
AstrakhanRussia 1,8871,173
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,56310,292
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0122,493
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4462,141
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3262,067
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4932,171
Abu HamedSudan 1,429888
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,1721,350
AqiqSudan 1,576979
ArbaatSudan 1,384860
AromaSudan 1,8231,133
AtbaraSudan 1,6231,008
Abu KamalSyria 550342
AleppoSyria 465289
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0424,376
AtakpameTogo 4,4932,792
AdanaTurkey 531330
AfyonTurkey 860534
AnkaraTurkey 894556
AntalyaTurkey 683425
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,1391,329
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,9902,479
AberporthUk 3,9092,429
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8862,415
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,365848
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,590988
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0501,274
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0341,264
ArtigasUruguay 11,9287,412
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6486,617
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2156,348
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9726,818
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4337,105
Ada, MnUsa 10,0136,222
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7146,037
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1806,326
Akron, OhUsa 9,6355,987
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3017,022
Albany, GaUsa 10,4676,504
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0145,601
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1176,287
Albion, NeUsa 10,4996,524
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5627,185
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2066,342
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3236,415
Algona, IaUsa 10,2056,341
Alice, TxUsa 11,7167,281
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2625,756
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7286,667
Alma, MiUsa 9,6996,027
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4595,878
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8397,357
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2947,018
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0105,599
Amite, LaUsa 11,0086,840
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6205,978
Anderson, InUsa 9,9896,207
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1746,322
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3385,803
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7146,037
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2366,361
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7116,656
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6936,645
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1126,283
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7166,038
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0616,873
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5576,560
Athens, GaUsa 10,2746,384
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3716,445
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2845,769
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7046,030
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5676,567
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2246,353
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6296,605
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9536,185
Austin, TxUsa 11,5007,146
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,7861,731
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3882,105
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8086,717
AdenYemen 2,3591,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -