Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9861,856
BustAfghanistan 2,7071,682
BatnaAlgeria 2,7201,690
BecharAlgeria 3,5582,211
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8331,760
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5842,227
BiskraAlgeria 2,7751,725
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8091,746
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4108,333
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2828,253
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2988,264
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6007,830
ByrdAntarctica 14,5859,063
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7907,948
BarilocheArgentina 13,6028,453
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3027,645
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5028,390
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0468,728
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7536,682
BrestBelarus 2,4141,500
BrusselsBelgium 3,2822,040
Belize CityBelize 11,8797,382
BeninBenin 4,4852,787
BohiconBenin 4,4472,764
BermudaBermuda 8,9995,592
BageBrazil 11,7747,316
BambuiBrazil 10,4306,481
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3136,409
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0455,621
BarcelosBrazil 10,8686,754
BarraBrazil 9,6315,985
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4825,892
BarreirasBrazil 9,8636,129
BelémBrazil 9,5385,927
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2476,367
BelterraBrazil 10,2176,349
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5965,963
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3207,035
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7896,083
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3496,431
BrevesBrazil 9,7416,053
BurgasBulgaria 1,349838
BurundiBurundi 4,0072,490
BatouriCameroon 3,7972,359
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4805,270
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6656,627
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4885,274
Banff, AbCanada 10,3206,413
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0775,641
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3124,544
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3296,419
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6055,968
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0255,608
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3926,458
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8886,144
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9546,186
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1064,416
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6316,606
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4404,623
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4205,232
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5692,218
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7721,723
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7808,563
BeijingChina 7,0524,382
BarranquillaColombia 11,2196,971
Benito SalasColombia 11,7767,318
BogotáColombia 11,5617,184
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4541,525
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3612,089
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9262,440
BaniDominican Republic 10,3496,431
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4206,475
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2586,375
BahariyaEgypt 776482
Beni SuefEgypt 556345
BiarritzFrance 3,4592,150
BordeauxFrance 3,4202,125
BrestFrance 3,7852,352
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,11111,255
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,10911,253
BitamGabon 4,1952,607
BanjulGambia 5,6793,529
BerlinGermany 2,8801,789
BrockenGermany 2,9721,847
BokeGuinea 5,6633,519
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6783,529
BudapestHungary 2,2041,370
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1891,360
BangaloreIndia 4,7692,964
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3272,689
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1353,191
BikanerIndia 3,6372,260
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2645,757
BabolsarIran 1,6371,017
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0761,290
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,389863
Bandar LengehIran 1,9621,219
BirjandIran 2,2071,372
BushehrIran 1,498931
BaghdadIraq 814506
BasraIraq 1,169726
BelmulletIreland 4,3242,687
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1542,581
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9461,209
BergamoItaly 2,6761,663
BolognaItaly 2,5091,559
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6031,618
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9511,212
BrindisiItaly 1,8331,139
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7832,972
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0013,107
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7002,299
BeirutLebanon 178111
BenghaziLibya 1,444897
BirzaiLithuania 2,7951,737
BitolaMacedonia 1,603996
BlantyreMalawi 5,3273,310
BvumbweMalawi 5,3533,326
BintuluMalaysia 8,6355,366
BamakoMali 4,9403,070
Bko-SMali 4,9413,070
BougounMali 4,9703,088
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6342,880
BaitagMongolia 4,9463,074
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1543,203
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0043,731
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5844,091
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5454,067
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6533,513
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4674,019
BulganMongolia 5,8243,619
BhamawMyanmar 6,0173,739
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8349,839
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,10110,006
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8649,858
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,32110,142
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9177,405
BilmaNiger 2,7211,691
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7002,299
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7902,977
BergenNorway 3,8342,382
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8322,381
BjornoyaNorway 4,7922,978
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1382,571
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0212,499
BadinPakistan 3,3482,080
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5752,221
BalakotPakistan 3,4952,172
BarkhanPakistan 3,2452,017
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7657,311
BascoPhilippines 8,4855,273
BialystokPoland 2,5281,571
BejaPortugal 3,9712,468
BragancaPortugal 3,8662,402
BistritaRomania 1,9091,186
BucharestRomania 1,598993
BajkitRussia 5,3693,336
BarabinskRussia 4,1832,599
BarnaulRussia 4,4472,764
BerezovoRussia 4,0712,530
BiserRussia 3,4042,115
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4384,622
BogdarinRussia 6,4013,978
BogucanyRussia 5,3873,347
BomnakRussia 7,3344,557
BorRussia 5,0393,131
BorzjaRussia 6,7014,164
BratskRussia 5,6373,503
BelgradeSerbia 1,9161,191
BoSierra Leone 5,5743,464
BontheSierra Leone 5,6673,521
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3561,464
BerberaSomalia 2,6081,621
BusanSouth Korea 8,2975,156
BadajozSpain 3,8752,408
BarcelonaSpain 3,1321,946
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6142,246
BabanusaSudan 2,4561,526
BaselSwitzerland 2,9111,809
BernSwitzerland 2,8871,794
BangkokThailand 6,8574,261
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8514,257
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5244,054
BizerteTunisia 2,4161,502
BalikesirTurkey 1,075668
BursaTurkey 1,062660
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4861,545
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1692,590
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1052,551
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1062,551
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7402,324
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6812,287
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5702,219
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0427,483
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5087,151
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4455,869
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4635,259
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4645,260
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7126,657
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0736,881
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7566,684
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8436,116
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8745,515
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6667,250
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1806,326
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8707,376
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5535,936
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8155,478
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9755,577
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3165,789
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6746,011
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6196,599
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1935,712
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5356,546
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8207,345
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2056,342
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8366,112
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1766,323
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7346,670
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6126,595
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0955,652
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6067,212
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1156,907
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5686,567
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1765,702
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8545,502
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7716,072
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2206,351
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3696,443
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4327,104
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0735,638
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7166,659
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0256,230
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2505,748
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9826,203
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6886,642
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8726,756
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8587,368
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4856,515
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0527,489
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6976,026
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7406,053
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3185,791
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0996,897
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8926,147
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2306,357
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8605,506
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2026,961
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9301,821
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3606,438
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7836,701
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8563,639
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8703,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -