Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7631,717
ChlefAlgeria 3,1671,968
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6931,674
CeresArgentina 12,3697,686
ChamicalArgentina 12,7697,935
ChepesArgentina 12,8417,979
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4628,365
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1027,520
CórdobaArgentina 12,6337,850
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6347,851
CorrientesArgentina 11,9707,438
CairnsAustralia 12,8637,993
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9848,690
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4256,478
CedunaAustralia 12,5207,780
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3758,311
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5717,812
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5498,420
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4677,747
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1588,798
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1707,562
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6013,480
CharnocksBarbados 9,7066,032
CotonouBenin 4,4852,787
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0596,251
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2736,383
CabroboBrazil 9,1245,670
CaceresBrazil 11,2536,993
CaetiteBrazil 9,7666,069
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7295,424
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2226,974
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2266,976
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5606,562
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1245,670
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5435,930
CaparaoBrazil 10,1046,279
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6686,629
CaratingaBrazil 10,0846,266
CaravelasBrazil 9,7026,029
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8896,145
CarolinaBrazil 9,7976,088
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0626,874
CataguasesBrazil 10,2306,357
CatalaoBrazil 10,4946,521
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7596,686
CaxiasBrazil 9,2665,758
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4137,092
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5875,336
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2886,393
ChapecoBrazil 11,4197,096
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9236,788
CipoBrazil 9,2125,725
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0216,227
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1476,306
CordeiroBrazil 10,2426,364
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9236,166
CorumbaBrazil 11,4067,088
CoximBrazil 11,1256,913
CrateusBrazil 9,0375,616
CuiabaBrazil 11,0806,885
CuritibaBrazil 11,0366,858
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2836,390
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3035,159
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6866,640
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0444,377
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1824,463
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6644,762
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5215,295
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6546,620
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5676,567
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3404,561
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5726,570
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6205,357
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2075,100
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0935,029
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0905,027
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6496,617
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2065,099
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3895,213
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5835,334
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7704,829
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8855,521
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5355,304
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1514,444
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8426,116
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0785,641
Comox, BcCanada 10,7036,651
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7645,446
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0565,006
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1096,282
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4876,517
ChicoChile 13,7968,573
ChillanChile 13,5208,402
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6138,459
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9918,073
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8798,624
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3918,321
ChangchunChina 7,5764,708
ChangduChina 5,7413,568
ChangshaChina 7,2654,515
ChengduChina 6,3723,960
ChongqingChina 6,6494,132
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2076,964
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3051,432
CamagueyCuba 10,7746,695
CasablancaCuba 10,9996,835
ChebCzech Republic 2,7571,713
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1651,967
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2236,353
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3406,426
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2766,386
CanarEcuador 12,4567,740
CairoEgypt 463288
CaenFrance 3,5292,193
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2952,048
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5325,923
CocobeachGabon 4,4142,743
CologneGermany 3,1301,945
ChiosGreece 1,097682
CorfuGreece 1,6321,014
ConakryGuinea 5,6383,503
CatacamasHonduras 11,8877,387
CholutecaHonduras 12,1027,520
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0033,109
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4663,397
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4663,397
ChahbaharIran 2,5491,584
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2442,637
ClonesIreland 4,1482,578
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2252,626
CorkIreland 4,1592,584
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1572,583
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5111,560
CameriItaly 2,7431,704
CampobassoItaly 2,1261,321
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4701,535
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4691,535
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5711,598
Cape MeleItaly 2,7161,688
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0161,253
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9601,218
CerviaItaly 2,4231,506
CiampinoItaly 2,2961,427
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5371,576
Cisa PassItaly 2,6051,619
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3631,469
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5551,588
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9391,205
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8331,139
ChibaJapan 9,1245,670
ChichibuJapan 9,0235,607
ChichijimaJapan 9,8306,108
ChoshiJapan 9,1715,699
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 230143
ChilekaMalawi 5,3273,310
ChitedzeMalawi 5,1423,195
ChitipaMalawi 4,6682,901
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1317,538
ComitanMexico 12,2717,626
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9597,432
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6334,122
ChoirMongolia 6,2153,862
CasablancaMorocco 4,0152,495
ChindeMozambique 5,6493,511
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1603,828
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0489,972
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,34510,157
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9109,886
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0879,997
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0869,996
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,10110,005
CondegaNicaragua 12,0377,480
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3943,973
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1795,082
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0485,001
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1555,068
ChhorPakistan 3,3942,109
ChitralPakistan 3,3432,077
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5047,148
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6387,232
CajamarcaPeru 12,6907,886
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5777,816
ChiclayoPeru 12,7967,951
ChimbotePeru 12,8127,962
CuzcoPeru 12,4417,731
CzestochowaPoland 2,4711,536
CoimbraPortugal 4,0052,489
CalafatRomania 1,7121,064
CeahlauRomania 1,8411,144
ClujRomania 1,9161,191
ConstantaRomania 1,465910
CraiovaRomania 1,6881,049
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0163,738
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6962,918
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1324,432
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4075,224
Cape UelenRussia 8,8625,507
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3365,180
CaraRussia 6,6304,120
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4872,167
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8324,867
ChitaRussia 6,4414,003
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4504,008
CokurdahRussia 7,4104,605
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0174,361
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5724,705
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7894,840
CaceresSpain 3,8312,381
CadizSpain 3,8472,390
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6242,252
CordobaSpain 3,7082,304
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3673,335
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8834,277
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0644,390
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4434,003
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4694,020
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9174,298
ChumphonThailand 6,9094,293
CanakkaleTurkey 1,207750
CorumTurkey 929577
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6291,634
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8221,754
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8072,366
CernovcyUkraine 1,9721,226
ChernigovUkraine 2,1701,348
CarrascoUruguay 12,1117,526
ColoniaUruguay 12,2377,604
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9026,153
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4206,475
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4125,849
Camden, ScUsa 10,1106,283
Canton, NyUsa 8,9435,557
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3606,438
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6355,988
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3805,207
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2806,388
Casper, WyUsa 10,8116,718
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9506,804
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4605,878
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8286,107
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1516,308
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1186,287
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1226,290
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8326,110
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0176,225
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6395,990
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0336,235
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3196,412
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8165,478
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8455,496
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9826,203
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9686,816
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9046,776
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9556,186
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9486,182
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6617,246
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6656,006
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8336,732
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9796,201
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9626,190
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8286,107
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4286,480
Clark, SdUsa 10,2356,360
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7756,696
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2846,391
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2586,996
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6265,982
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0686,256
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1396,300
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7756,074
College Park, MdUsa 9,4775,889
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1176,908
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4556,497
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1226,290
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0406,239
Columbus, InUsa 10,0666,255
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7686,691
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7956,086
Conception, MoUsa 10,5136,533
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6956,646
Conway, ArUsa 10,7566,684
Conway, ScUsa 9,9706,195
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0765,640
Corning, ArUsa 10,6136,595
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8805,518
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7047,273
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2727,004
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1835,706
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2146,968
Covington, LaUsa 10,9526,806
Covington, TnUsa 10,5516,557
Crete, NeUsa 10,5346,546
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5966,585
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4301,510
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4301,510
CaracasVenezuela 10,5366,547
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3766,448
CoroVenezuela 10,7316,668
ChipataZambia 5,0993,169
ChomaZambia 5,5303,436
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8373,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -