Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7011,679
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0031,866
DavisAntarctica 11,7357,292
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6777,256
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2306,978
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1595,070
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8208,588
DhakaBangladesh 5,4203,368
D’UccleBelgium 3,2822,040
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1146,285
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0456,864
DouradosBrazil 11,3407,047
DoualaCameroon 4,1372,571
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5274,677
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7856,081
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9686,194
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8486,120
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5614,699
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3334,557
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5355,304
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5705,947
DuianChina 5,6603,517
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9271,197
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,4241,506
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3806,450
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4456,491
DabaaEgypt 692430
DakhlaEgypt 987614
DijonFrance 3,0701,908
DresdenGermany 2,7571,713
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6493,510
DebrecenHungary 2,0701,286
DalatangiIceland 4,9283,062
DaltonganjIndia 4,7972,981
DarbhangaIndia 4,8843,035
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6723,525
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6813,530
DumkaIndia 5,0873,161
DwarkaIndia 3,4672,155
DezfulIran 1,203747
DublinIreland 4,0622,524
DecimomannuItaly 2,5201,566
DobbiacoItaly 2,5591,590
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0453,135
DagorettiKenya 3,7292,317
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7271,695
DedzaMalawi 5,1763,217
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9943,725
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5804,089
DaweiMyanmar 6,6164,112
De BiltNetherlands 3,3012,051
De KooyNetherlands 3,3712,095
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3752,097
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,39310,187
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0469,971
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8759,865
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6522,269
DalbandinPakistan 2,7731,723
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3132,059
DirPakistan 3,3502,081
DroshPakistan 3,3402,076
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5795,331
DohaQatar 1,7351,078
DorohoiRomania 1,9161,191
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2303,250
DudinkaRussia 5,1723,214
DzardzanRussia 6,6314,121
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,557968
DakarSenegal 5,6933,538
DaruSierra Leone 5,4903,412
DurbanSouth Africa 6,9324,308
DamazinSudan 2,2761,414
DongolaSudan 1,539956
DamascusSyria 15797
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15898
Deir EzzorSyria 543337
DusanbeTajikistan 3,0661,905
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,3622,711
DjerbaTunisia 2,3181,440
DiyarbakirTurkey 756470
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0872,540
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9802,473
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8231,133
DonetskUkraine 1,7721,101
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0691,285
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2766,385
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6866,019
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2306,978
Danville, IlUsa 10,1106,283
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0006,214
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7566,684
David City, NeUsa 10,5196,537
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8826,141
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8886,766
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6826,638
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8617,370
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1706,320
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7737,316
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8026,091
Delphine, InUsa 9,9726,197
Denton, MdUsa 9,4125,849
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0366,858
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3096,406
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4597,121
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9736,197
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6566,000
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3816,451
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8626,750
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0686,256
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9756,820
Dover, DeUsa 9,4125,849
Dover, TnUsa 10,4266,479
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3717,066
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0756,261
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7906,084
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3306,419
Durham, NhUsa 8,8115,476
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0973,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -