Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1021,928
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6881,671
EsquelArgentina 13,6568,486
EzeizaArgentina 12,3177,654
East SaleAustralia 13,8968,635
Esperance (po)Australia 11,6247,223
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6257,224
EssendonAustralia 13,6978,511
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4016,464
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5987,207
EspinosaBrazil 9,8416,115
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0575,628
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0506,245
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0116,221
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0226,228
Edson, AbCanada 10,1026,278
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5936,583
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9165,541
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0766,261
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4286,480
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0484,380
ErlianChina 6,5824,090
El CaranoColombia 11,7197,282
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,0231,879
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4226,476
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2066,342
El ArishEgypt 211131
El TorEgypt 484301
ErfurtGermany 2,8981,801
EssenGermany 3,1561,961
EsfahanIran 1,510938
EilatIsrael 303189
EsashiJapan 8,7385,430
EldoretKenya 3,5252,191
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6703,523
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2552,644
EeldeNetherlands 3,2802,038
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,44510,219
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0599,979
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1507,550
EnuguNigeria 4,0802,536
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7127,278
EvoraPortugal 3,9702,467
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7874,839
EkimcanRussia 7,6514,754
Elat’MaRussia 2,5741,599
ElistaRussia 1,7291,074
ErbogacenRussia 5,9843,718
EssejRussia 5,7593,579
Ed DueimSudan 2,0531,276
El FasherSudan 2,3181,440
El GeneinaSudan 2,4771,539
El ObeidSudan 2,1881,360
El ShowakSudan 1,9811,231
En NahudSudan 2,2911,423
EdirneTurkey 1,322821
ErzincanTurkey 903561
ErzurumTurkey 994617
EskisehirTurkey 956594
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7701,100
EntebbeUganda 3,5922,232
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9972,484
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9542,457
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5135,911
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3976,461
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4275,237
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4506,494
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7946,708
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8547,366
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6796,015
Elko, NvUsa 11,3797,071
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7616,687
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2565,752
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4997,146
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8095,474
Erie, PaUsa 9,4725,886
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6536,620
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2606,997
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7456,677
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6357,230
Eureka, SdUsa 10,2406,363
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1556,932
Evansville, InUsa 10,2356,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -