Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2202,001
FarahAfghanistan 2,4911,548
FormosaArgentina 11,8587,369
ForrestAustralia 11,9827,446
FrancistownBotswana 6,0043,731
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2005,095
FloraniaBrazil 8,7445,433
FlorestaBrazil 9,0605,630
FlorianoBrazil 9,3525,811
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1026,899
FormosaBrazil 10,2806,388
FortalezaBrazil 8,7605,443
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5037,148
FrancaBrazil 10,5906,581
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5255,919
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4395,866
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6515,997
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6916,022
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2986,399
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3595,816
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3385,803
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9286,169
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6025,967
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3455,186
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3405,183
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4794,648
FayaChad 2,2841,419
FamagustaCyprus 358223
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3382,074
FarafraEgypt 934580
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4222,748
FichtelbergGermany 2,7501,709
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,9801,852
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,585985
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6464,130
FaranahGuinea 5,3493,324
FalconaraItaly 2,3161,439
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,4831,543
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0531,276
FonniItaly 2,5131,562
FrontoneItaly 2,3581,465
FrosinoneItaly 2,2341,388
FukauraJapan 8,7995,468
FukueJapan 8,4105,226
FukuiJapan 8,8035,471
FukuokaJapan 8,4875,274
FukushimaJapan 9,0165,603
FukuyamaJapan 8,6675,386
FushikiJapan 8,8235,482
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5932,233
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0913,785
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4794,026
FunchalMadeira 4,8773,031
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7576,063
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7622,338
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8182,372
FaroPortugal 3,9892,479
FerganaRussia 3,3382,074
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6603,517
FalunSweden 3,4782,161
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5272,191
FeodosijaUkraine 1,425886
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2215,730
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6196,599
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2626,377
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1216,289
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0126,221
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6215,357
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9856,205
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3906,457
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,2866,392
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0976,275
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7946,707
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8996,151
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4746,508
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3866,454
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4357,106
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7656,068
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7787,319
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6275,982
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8376,113
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,9696,816
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2056,341
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9416,799
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6956,646
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6836,638
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8716,756
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8636,129
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2376,982
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8855,521
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0806,264
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1656,938
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5385,927
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5505,934
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9277,412
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1476,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -