Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1281,944
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0541,898
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9791,851
General PicoArgentina 12,7907,948
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2367,604
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9284,305
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1158,771
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7516,681
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6937,266
GrazAustria 2,3711,473
GancaAzerbaijan 1,343835
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,432890
GomelBelarus 2,2761,414
GrodnoBelarus 2,5501,585
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8935,526
GoianiaBrazil 10,5206,537
GoiasBrazil 10,5566,559
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0056,217
GrajauBrazil 9,6105,972
GuairaBrazil 11,3937,080
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8295,486
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6646,005
GarouaCameroon 3,4222,126
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3854,589
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1095,661
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7736,695
Golden, BcCanada 10,3496,431
Goose, NfCanada 7,5634,700
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3405,804
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9976,212
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2835,147
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9484,939
GanzhouChina 7,5734,706
GuangzhouChina 7,5684,703
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2576,374
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5197,779
GonderEthiopia 2,1971,365
GourdonFrance 3,2582,025
GrenobleFrance 2,9421,828
GeisenheimGermany 3,0151,873
GorlitzGermany 2,6981,676
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7662,340
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,2737,627
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9576,187
GoaIndia 4,2762,657
GuwahatiIndia 5,4173,366
GelaItaly 2,0251,258
GenoaItaly 2,6831,667
GhediItaly 2,6231,630
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9161,191
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1511,336
GrossetoItaly 2,4501,523
GrottaglieItaly 1,8691,161
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5291,572
GuidoniaItaly 2,2921,424
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1883,224
GifuJapan 8,8845,520
GaoMali 4,0022,487
GuamMariana Islands 10,9416,799
GuadalajaraMexico 12,6897,885
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,5307,786
GuaymasMexico 12,4487,736
GaluutMongolia 5,6033,481
GemertNetherlands 3,2402,014
GisborneNew Zealand 16,55710,288
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,55810,289
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,21710,077
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,22310,081
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,9749,926
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,42310,205
GayaNiger 3,9862,477
GardermoenNorway 3,5942,233
GeiloNorway 3,7282,317
GdanskPoland 2,8071,744
GalatiRomania 1,6121,002
Gor’KijRussia 2,7441,705
GorznyjRussia 1,512940
GridinoRussia 3,7462,328
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0831,916
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8227,347
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0851,917
GijonSpain 3,7892,354
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,4921,548
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,0221,257
GoteborgSweden 3,3522,083
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3612,089
GothenburgSweden 3,3512,082
GunnarnSweden 3,8452,389
GenevaSwitzerland 2,9551,836
GabesTunisia 2,3791,479
GafsaTunisia 2,4951,550
GiresunTurkey 998620
GoztepeTurkey 1,124699
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0091,248
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8441,146
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0482,515
GajvoronUkraine 1,8581,155
GeniceskUkraine 1,553965
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6626,625
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1815,705
Galva, IlUsa 10,1376,299
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4047,087
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5866,578
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5866,578
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3156,410
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7416,053
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0305,611
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4037,086
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8016,090
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9196,785
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6886,642
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9266,168
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1656,938
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,6076,591
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2626,998
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7386,051
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4787,132
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7856,702
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5596,562
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7626,066
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9896,207
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6626,625
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8866,143
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2206,351
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8576,746
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9276,169
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5385,927
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1616,936
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1286,294
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1776,324
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2956,397
Groton, CtUsa 9,0065,597
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5225,917
GuanareVenezuela 10,8876,765
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0966,895
GuiriaVenezuela 10,1156,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -