Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4771,540
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7721,723
HuamboAngola 5,4343,377
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2616,998
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0588,736
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0458,728
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9248,031
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7503,573
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6576,001
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2095,101
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1935,091
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3785,828
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5614,698
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6455,993
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3465,808
Hope, BcCanada 10,6656,627
HaikouChina 7,4344,620
HailarChina 6,9574,323
HamiChina 5,1373,192
HetanChina 4,0532,518
HavanaCuba 11,0166,846
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2256,354
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1886,331
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4356,484
HelwanEgypt 484300
HurguadaEgypt 593368
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4682,777
HelsinkiFinland 3,2111,996
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2212,002
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,40411,437
HamburgGermany 3,1311,946
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1321,946
HannoverGermany 3,0681,906
HelgolandGermany 3,2782,037
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,6991,677
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,024636
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7114,170
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,1298,780
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,8878,629
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9573,080
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5892,852
HaifaIsrael 8855
HaboroJapan 8,6915,401
HachijojimaJapan 9,2545,751
HachinoheJapan 8,9185,542
HagiJapan 8,5235,297
HakodateJapan 8,7845,459
HamadaJapan 8,5485,312
HamamatsuJapan 8,9955,590
HikoneJapan 8,8515,500
HimejiJapan 8,7555,441
HiradoJapan 8,4325,240
HirooJapan 8,9295,548
HiroshimaJapan 8,6085,349
HitaJapan 8,5475,311
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5945,340
HunLibya 1,9111,187
HomboriMali 4,2052,613
HomalinMyanmar 5,7793,591
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4233,992
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,11110,012
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0139,951
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7469,785
HororataNew Zealand 16,0349,963
HyderabadPakistan 3,2722,033
HuanucoPeru 12,6377,853
HelPoland 2,8191,752
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0244,986
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0132,494
HatangaRussia 5,8293,622
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1752,595
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9284,305
HailSaudi Arabia 788490
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2751,414
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7808,563
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8824,898
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9034,911
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5313,437
HalaibSudan 1,117694
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,8791,168
HudeibaSudan 1,6381,018
HaparandaSweden 3,8162,371
HarnosandSweden 3,6062,241
HamaSyria 339211
HassakahSyria 670416
Hua HinThailand 6,8644,265
HakkariTurkey 951591
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7092,305
HersonUkraine 1,6241,009
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0441,270
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5277,163
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8155,478
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3306,419
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3875,833
Hart, MiUsa 9,6816,016
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9935,588
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4076,467
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4096,468
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6506,618
Hays, KsUsa 10,8146,720
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8317,352
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6746,633
Helena, MtUsa 10,6686,630
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2695,760
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7586,064
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1066,280
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3007,022
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6456,615
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6056,590
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2836,390
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2775,765
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2506,369
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7756,074
Holly, CoUsa 11,0596,872
Homer, AkUsa 9,7816,078
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0546,247
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3256,416
Horton, KsUsa 10,5716,569
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6506,618
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7536,061
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5765,951
Houma, LaUsa 11,1136,906
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3837,074
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8946,148
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4526,495
Huron, SdUsa 10,3006,400
HanoiVietnam 6,9754,335
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5944,719
HarareZimbabwe 5,5953,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -