Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5351,575
In SalahAlgeria 3,2332,009
InnsbruckAustria 2,6461,644
IbiriteBrazil 10,2626,377
IguatuBrazil 8,9865,584
IlheusBrazil 9,4985,902
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6926,023
IndaialBrazil 11,1176,908
IpameriBrazil 10,4866,516
IraiBrazil 11,4767,131
IreceBrazil 9,5275,920
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4775,889
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5746,571
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4116,469
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0236,228
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1486,306
ItapevaBrazil 10,9176,784
ItirucuBrazil 9,4855,894
ItuacuBrazil 9,6345,986
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2667,001
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3325,177
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2225,110
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8025,469
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4794,648
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3974,596
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6487,860
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,60610,319
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7968,573
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2786,387
IzobambaEcuador 12,2847,633
IsmailiaEgypt 367228
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2327,601
IoanninaGreece 1,568974
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5544,073
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4653,396
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0772,534
IranshahrIran 2,4801,541
IstranaItaly 2,5091,559
IidaJapan 8,9575,566
IizukaJapan 8,5095,288
IrakoJapan 8,9555,565
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4285,237
IrozakiJapan 9,0915,650
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4695,263
IshinomakiJapan 9,0345,614
IwamizawaJapan 8,7685,449
IzuharaJapan 8,3675,199
IfraneMorocco 3,7872,354
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7259,772
IlorinNigeria 4,1462,576
InchonNorth Korea 7,9824,960
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2103,238
IslamabadPakistan 3,4832,165
IquitosPeru 12,0087,462
IloiloPhilippines 9,0895,648
IasiRomania 1,7951,115
IcaRussia 8,7195,418
IlirnejRussia 8,2585,131
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8984,908
IrkutskRussia 5,8303,623
Ivdel’Russia 3,6452,265
IbizaSpain 3,1651,967
IspartaTurkey 769478
IstanbulTurkey 1,134704
IzmirTurkey 1,031641
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0841,295
IzmailUkraine 1,574978
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7866,703
Independence, KsUsa 10,8256,727
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9455,559
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0266,230
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3736,446
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7076,032
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5476,554
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2056,341
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6375,989
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2115,724
IsokaZambia 4,7182,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -