Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1141,935
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2312,008
JuninArgentina 12,5027,769
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9656,814
JacobinaBrazil 9,3945,837
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7475,435
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6305,363
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3066,405
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3096,406
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0086,219
JiuquanChina 5,6033,482
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0947,515
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3216,414
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4756,510
JoensuuFinland 3,4122,121
JokioinenFinland 3,3002,051
JyvskylFinland 3,4302,131
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5564,074
JulianehbGreenland 6,4864,031
JagdalpurIndia 4,8363,005
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6375,367
JerusalemIsrael 5434
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0437,484
JosNigeria 3,7022,300
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0523,139
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0453,135
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1731,972
JhelumPakistan 3,5512,207
JiwaniPakistan 2,6681,658
JuliacaPeru 12,3797,693
JakutskRussia 7,0884,404
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7621,095
JenisejskRussia 5,0853,160
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9855,583
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5965,342
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9284,305
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,221759
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8421,145
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,5374,062
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8232,375
JubaSudan 3,0701,908
JokkmokkSweden 3,9642,463
JönköpingSweden 3,2742,035
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2752,035
JendoubaTunisia 2,4991,553
JerbaTunisia 2,3181,440
JerseyUk 3,6512,269
JaltaUkraine 1,370851
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8526,744
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5086,530
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4176,473
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2296,356
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5165,913
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9016,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -