Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1161,936
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8471,769
KhostAfghanistan 3,1981,987
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0781,913
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3678,306
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4217,097
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4191,503
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,350839
KandiBenin 4,0832,537
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5006,525
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0745,638
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0765,640
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5516,556
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6495,996
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0965,653
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6915,401
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6265,361
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7694,828
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8385,492
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7062,303
KashiChina 3,6952,296
KunmingChina 6,4924,034
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5952,855
KhargaEgypt 899558
KosseirEgypt 689428
KajaaniFinland 3,6082,242
KuopioFinland 3,4582,149
KuusamoFinland 3,7782,348
KarlsruheGermany 2,9321,822
KasselGermany 3,0051,867
KonstanzGermany 2,8101,746
KumasiGhana 4,7802,971
KalamataGreece 1,354842
KerkiraGreece 1,6321,014
Kythira IslandGreece 1,242772
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5884,094
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4633,395
KankanGuinea 5,1973,229
KindiaGuinea 5,5403,442
KissidougouGuinea 5,3293,311
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,9718,682
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6774,771
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6784,771
KeszthelyHungary 2,2481,397
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0713,151
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2643,271
KotaIndia 3,9792,473
KozhikodeIndia 4,7182,932
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4186,474
KermanIran 2,0381,267
KermanshahIran 1,097682
Khoram AbadIran 1,191740
KilkennyIreland 4,1012,549
KingstonJamaica 10,9196,785
KagoshimaJapan 8,6145,353
KanazawaJapan 8,8035,470
KaruizawaJapan 8,9615,569
KatsuuraJapan 9,1685,697
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0305,611
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7135,415
KobeJapan 8,8065,472
KochiJapan 8,7415,432
KofuJapan 9,0035,595
KumagayaJapan 9,0365,615
KumamotoJapan 8,5565,317
KumejimaJapan 8,5895,337
KureJapan 8,6245,359
KushiroJapan 8,9565,565
KutchanJapan 8,7185,417
KyotoJapan 8,8275,485
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2772,658
KitaleKenya 3,4702,156
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,226762
KufraLibya 1,497931
KaunasLithuania 2,6851,668
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8481,770
KybartaiLithuania 2,6901,671
KarongaMalawi 4,6922,916
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4524,631
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7575,442
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5694,703
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5774,708
KuantanMalaysia 7,6834,774
KuchingMalaysia 8,4855,273
KayesMali 5,1463,198
KeniebaMali 5,2203,244
KidalMali 3,7482,329
KitaMali 5,0463,136
KoutiaMali 4,7272,937
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1968,200
KisinevMoldova 1,7391,081
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9394,312
KhatgalMongolia 5,5613,455
KhovdMongolia 4,9493,075
KhujirtMongolia 5,7983,603
KhutagMongolia 5,7543,576
KenitraMorocco 3,9042,426
KalewaMyanmar 5,7943,600
KathaMyanmar 5,9413,692
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8834,277
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9013,667
KengtungMyanmar 6,3793,964
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8043,607
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7914,220
KathmanduNepal 4,7772,969
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7909,191
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,18210,055
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,43310,212
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,31010,135
KarioiNew Zealand 16,34310,156
KawerauNew Zealand 16,44410,218
KopuaNew Zealand 16,40710,195
KanoNigeria 3,5592,212
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1455,061
KarasjokNorway 4,1902,604
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9682,466
KristiansandNorway 3,5562,209
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9522,456
KhasabOman 2,1061,309
KarachiPakistan 3,1611,965
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1711,971
KhanpurPakistan 3,3712,094
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0151,874
KororPalau 10,3986,462
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2961,427
KlodzkoPoland 2,5581,589
KoszalinPoland 2,8881,795
KrakowPoland 2,3761,477
KalakanRussia 6,5854,092
KaliningradRussia 2,7691,721
KamenskoeRussia 8,6035,346
KandalaksaRussia 3,8932,419
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0812,536
KazanRussia 2,8211,753
KemRussia 3,6402,262
KerchRussia 1,468912
KhabarovskRussia 8,0204,984
KirenskRussia 6,0113,735
KirovRussia 3,1211,940
KljuciRussia 8,9005,530
KolpasevRussia 4,5582,832
KorfRussia 8,7765,453
KostromaRussia 2,8641,780
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8624,264
KotlasRussia 3,3252,066
KrasnodarRussia 1,457906
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9451,830
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2061,992
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0873,161
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4713,400
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6291,633
KurganRussia 3,4692,156
KurskRussia 2,1741,351
KyraRussia 6,4093,983
KigaliRwanda 3,8452,389
KoldaSenegal 5,5623,457
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4503,387
KosiceSlovakia 2,1901,361
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8804,275
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0184,982
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3723,339
KadugliSudan 2,4361,513
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,566973
KassalaSudan 1,8641,158
KhartoumSudan 1,8741,164
KostiSudan 2,1401,330
KalmarSweden 3,0931,922
KaresuandoSweden 4,1142,556
KarlstadSweden 3,4482,143
KristianstadSweden 3,1261,942
KamishliSyria 742461
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7454,191
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1834,464
Khon KaenThailand 6,9204,300
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9114,295
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9334,309
KairouanTunisia 2,3781,478
KahramanmarasTurkey 611379
KarsTurkey 1,142709
KastamonuTurkey 1,030640
KayseriTurkey 725450
KonyaTurkey 698433
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3531,462
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4871,546
KinlossUk 4,0862,539
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9741,227
KievUkraine 2,0641,283
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6821,045
KirovogradUkraine 1,8351,140
KlepininoUkraine 1,499931
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8091,124
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2941,425
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7701,100
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7886,082
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5746,571
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5606,562
Keene, NhUsa 8,8785,517
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7906,083
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2006,960
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8536,744
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8816,761
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8446,117
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0246,850
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8286,107
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4217,097
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1796,325
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,9836,204
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8885,523
KabompoZambia 5,2383,255
KabweZambia 5,2453,259
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,2393,255
KafirondaZambia 5,0473,136
KaomaZambia 5,3533,327
KasamaZambia 4,7422,947
KasempaZambia 5,1923,227
KawambwaZambia 4,7232,935
KaroiZimbabwe 5,4913,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -