Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1971,987
LuandaAngola 5,1483,199
LuenaAngola 5,1703,213
La PlataArgentina 12,2727,626
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3067,647
La RiojaArgentina 12,7717,936
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6897,885
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9228,651
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9877,449
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0018,700
LavertonAustralia 13,6898,506
LearmonthAustralia 10,2976,399
LongreachAustralia 13,0568,113
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0568,113
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7419,160
Low HeadAustralia 13,9538,671
LinzAustria 2,5301,572
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1032,550
LerwickUk 4,1042,550
La PazBolivia 12,2527,614
LavrasBrazil 10,4196,474
LencoisBrazil 9,5635,942
LinharesBrazil 9,8796,139
LondrinaBrazil 11,0856,888
LomBulgaria 1,6811,044
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6105,972
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3105,785
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5245,297
Langara, BcCanada 10,3386,424
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1425,681
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3876,454
London, OnCanada 9,4645,881
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4594,635
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3065,783
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8863,036
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1838,192
LanzhouChina 6,1663,832
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2433,258
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2767,007
LimonCosta Rica 11,9967,454
LarnacaCyprus 349217
LimassolCyprus 364226
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9563,080
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5532,830
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3962,110
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2266,355
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3046,403
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2826,389
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2986,399
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3347,665
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5727,812
LuxorEgypt 781485
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2617,619
Laucala BayFiji 15,9879,935
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2512,020
Le MansFrance 3,4402,138
LilleFrance 3,3502,082
LyonFrance 3,0211,877
LambarnGabon 4,5312,815
LastourvilleGabon 4,3932,730
LibrevilleGabon 4,4752,781
LeipzigGermany 2,8481,770
LindenbergGermany 2,8191,752
LamiaGreece 1,403872
LarissaGreece 1,444897
LemnosGreece 1,274791
LimnosGreece 1,265786
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6996,027
LabeGuinea 5,4103,362
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7818,563
La CeibaHonduras 11,9017,395
La MesaHonduras 12,0077,461
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8822,413
LudhianaIndia 3,8012,362
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1501,336
LatinaItaly 2,2611,405
LatronicoItaly 1,9601,218
LecceItaly 1,7991,118
LodwarKenya 3,2362,011
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6844,153
LiepajaLatvia 2,9231,816
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8021,741
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1041,929
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6791,044
LabuanMalaysia 8,7195,418
LuqaMalta 1,9851,233
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7526,060
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7717,936
LashioMyanmar 6,1293,808
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9989,942
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8119,825
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,11410,014
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9109,887
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,32110,142
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,28910,122
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,28910,122
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,28910,122
LagosNigeria 4,3922,729
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7972,359
LillehammerNorway 3,6892,292
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6362,260
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6227,222
LimaPeru 12,8457,982
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0585,629
LisbonPortugal 4,0772,534
LeninbadRussia 3,1661,967
LevsiRussia 3,7702,342
LungiSierra Leone 5,6603,517
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3701,473
LanzaroteSpain 4,6852,911
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5092,181
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7601,715
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7431,705
LatakiaSyria 369229
LampangThailand 6,5184,050
LoeiThailand 6,7694,206
Lop BuriThailand 6,8054,229
LomeTogo 4,5892,852
LeemingUk 3,8102,368
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1032,550
London, EnglandUk 3,6092,243
London-GatwickUk 3,5902,231
LynehamUk 3,7192,311
L’VovUkraine 2,1821,356
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7961,116
LozovajaUkraine 1,8561,153
LubnyUkraine 1,9891,236
LuckUkraine 2,2171,377
LuganskUkraine 1,8431,146
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9856,205
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2066,342
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1476,927
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2346,981
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5466,553
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9255,546
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0856,888
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6266,603
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4637,123
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0396,238
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9156,783
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8846,142
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9286,791
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8487,362
Larned, KsUsa 10,9036,775
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1096,903
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8347,354
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4805,891
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5986,586
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8115,476
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3096,406
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5686,567
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5426,551
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8686,132
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2026,340
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0336,234
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4406,487
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7976,088
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8536,744
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6825,395
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5426,551
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7316,047
Libby, MtUsa 10,6056,590
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5346,546
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5485,933
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1476,306
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7926,707
Llano, TxUsa 11,5177,157
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8346,732
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1767,566
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1557,553
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1737,564
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5897,202
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7586,064
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1126,284
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7276,666
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6116,594
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0555,627
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4427,110
Luling, TxUsa 11,5507,177
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7386,672
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7476,057
LivingstoneZambia 5,6613,518
LundaziZambia 4,9553,079
LusakaZambia 5,3513,325
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3403,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -