Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7061,682
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9251,818
MilianaAlgeria 3,0861,918
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8353,626
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4178,959
Malarg EArgentina 13,2718,247
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4118,334
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3887,698
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5207,780
MendozaArgentina 13,1038,142
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0958,137
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0187,468
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4038,329
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9839,310
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7186,660
MeekatharraAustralia 10,9396,797
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6898,506
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7058,516
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3308,284
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3538,298
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4777,754
MuharraqBahrain 1,600994
MinskBelarus 2,4961,551
MogilevBelarus 2,4571,527
MaunBotswana 5,9483,696
MacapaBrazil 9,6926,023
MacauBrazil 8,6645,384
MaceioBrazil 8,8705,512
MachadoBrazil 10,5256,540
ManausBrazil 10,7236,663
MarabaBrazil 9,8356,111
MaringaBrazil 11,1546,931
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0986,275
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8426,116
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2415,743
MonteiroBrazil 8,8785,517
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0426,240
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8225,482
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4635,881
MamfeCameroon 4,0192,497
MarouaCameroon 3,2652,029
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8464,875
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9195,542
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3686,442
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3325,799
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4996,524
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2886,393
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7106,655
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2055,098
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2915,152
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8095,474
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8335,489
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0736,260
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8405,493
Morden, MbCanada 9,8716,134
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2125,724
MoundouChad 3,3132,059
MatecanaColombia 11,6987,269
MoroniComoros 4,9503,076
MosnovCzech Republic 2,4241,506
MarstalDenmark 3,1931,984
Melville HallDominica 9,7236,042
MichesDominican Republic 10,1936,334
MocaDominican Republic 10,2946,397
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3456,428
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,3576,436
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2706,382
MilagroEcuador 12,4907,761
Mersa MatruhEgypt 800497
MinyaEgypt 657408
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2252,625
MassawaEritrea 1,8861,172
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5152,805
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,3112,057
MarseilleFrance 2,9251,818
MontpellierFrance 3,0271,881
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7596,064
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,64511,586
MakokouGabon 4,2522,642
MayumbaGabon 4,7582,957
MitzicGabon 4,3122,679
MkamboGabon 4,1472,577
MoandaGabon 4,4242,749
MouilaGabon 4,5902,853
MagdeburgGermany 2,9421,828
MunichGermany 2,6801,666
MünsterGermany 3,1511,958
MethoniGreece 1,373853
MilosGreece 1,138707
MitiliniGreece 1,114692
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,120696
MacentaGuinea 5,3343,315
MamouGuinea 5,4493,386
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4457,733
MiskolcHungary 2,1641,345
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5312,816
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1862,601
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9902,479
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9063,049
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8456,118
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8536,744
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2774,522
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8947,391
MashhadIran 2,2471,396
Malin HeadIreland 4,1992,609
M. CalamitaItaly 2,5001,554
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9051,184
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9361,203
MilanItaly 2,6951,675
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7431,705
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,4281,509
ManIvory Coast 5,2373,254
MaebashiJapan 8,9965,590
MaizuruJapan 8,7705,450
MakurazakiJapan 8,6105,350
MatsueJapan 8,5955,341
MatsumotoJapan 8,9245,546
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6645,384
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9985,592
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9496,804
MishimaJapan 9,0665,634
MitoJapan 9,1025,656
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1725,700
MiyakoJapan 9,0055,596
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5425,308
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6485,374
MiyazakiJapan 8,6635,383
MombetsuJapan 8,8005,468
MoriokaJapan 8,9455,558
MuroranJapan 8,7695,449
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8095,474
MutsuJapan 8,8495,499
Ma’AnJordan 229142
MafraqJordan 6238
MombasaKenya 4,0512,517
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6922,916
MaseruLesotho 6,8964,285
MonroviaLiberia 5,5613,456
MisratahLibya 1,9311,200
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4463,384
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,6613,518
MananjaryMadagascar 6,0933,786
MorondavaMadagascar 5,9113,673
MakhangaMalawi 5,4193,368
MangochiMalawi 5,1873,224
MwmosaMalawi 5,3713,337
MzimbaMalawi 4,9083,050
MzuzuMalawi 4,8593,019
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6864,776
MersingMalaysia 7,8214,860
MiriMalaysia 8,6575,380
MaleMaldives 5,0263,123
MenakaMali 3,8252,377
MoptiMali 4,4722,779
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6118,458
MazatlanMexico 12,6487,860
MeridaMexico 11,7207,283
Mexico CityMexico 12,5277,784
MonterreyMexico 12,0627,495
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,6367,852
MaantyMongolia 6,1413,816
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0863,782
MatadMongolia 6,7404,188
MurenMongolia 5,5693,461
MarrakechMorocco 4,0912,542
MeknesMorocco 3,8132,370
MideltMorocco 3,7632,339
MaputoMozambique 6,4724,022
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,2723,276
MandalayMyanmar 6,0183,740
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,0473,758
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7444,191
MindatMyanmar 5,8443,632
MonywaMyanmar 5,9223,680
MyeikMyanmar 6,7444,191
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9883,721
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2001,989
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8579,854
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,31310,137
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7049,759
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,26410,107
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,14710,034
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,13010,023
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,13410,026
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8839,870
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,09410,001
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1187,531
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1217,532
MagariaNiger 3,4582,149
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1991,988
MaradiNiger 3,5712,219
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2292,007
MakurdiNigeria 3,9032,425
MinnaNigeria 3,9042,426
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0995,033
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0552,520
MajisOman 2,2261,383
MasirahOman 2,6401,641
Muscat  Oman 2,4201,504
MultanPakistan 3,3982,112
MurreePakistan 3,5052,178
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2127,589
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8497,363
MoyobambaPeru 12,4847,758
MactanPhilippines 9,2465,745
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7225,420
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9942,482
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,1522,580
MagadanRussia 8,2185,107
MahackalaRussia 1,588987
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,5762,844
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,5772,844
MarkovoRussia 8,5495,312
MinusinskRussia 4,9863,098
MogocaRussia 6,8094,231
MoscowRussia 2,6311,635
MurmanskRussia 4,0892,541
MadinahSaudi Arabia 941585
MatamSenegal 5,2473,261
MogadishuSomalia 3,5072,180
MadridSpain 3,5952,234
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6052,240
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9311,822
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6842,289
MelillaSpain 3,5602,212
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3532,084
MalakalSudan 2,5531,587
MbabaneSwaziland 6,5284,056
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,9071,807
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3233,929
Mae SariangThailand 6,3753,962
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5084,044
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,0984,410
MalatyaTurkey 727452
MersinTurkey 518322
MuglaTurkey 865537
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8162,371
ManstonUk 3,4992,174
MeloUruguay 11,8357,354
MercedesUruguay 12,2037,583
MontevideoUruguay 12,1287,536
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3906,457
Madison, FlUsa 10,4726,507
Madison, InUsa 10,0036,216
Madison, NeUsa 10,4476,492
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9396,176
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7086,654
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7686,070
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4446,490
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0106,221
Marion, InUsa 9,9126,159
Marion, NcUsa 10,0336,234
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5715,947
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1056,901
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5485,933
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3855,832
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7556,062
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4867,137
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2946,397
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3076,405
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7986,710
Medford, WiUsa 9,8336,110
Mellette, SdUsa 10,2836,390
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6286,604
Mena, ArUsa 10,8786,759
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7646,689
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3087,027
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4276,480
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6616,625
Midland, TxUsa 11,6167,219
Milan, MnUsa 10,1376,299
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1506,307
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4546,496
Milford, DeUsa 9,3445,806
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3236,415
Millen, GaUsa 10,2646,378
Millport, OhUsa 9,6025,966
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8695,511
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8726,134
Minden, NeUsa 10,6376,610
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0066,218
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1006,276
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7076,654
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8606,749
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1426,302
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2066,342
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0106,220
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1376,299
Montgomery AlUsa 10,6096,593
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3467,050
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2775,765
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7576,063
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0336,234
Moro, OrUsa 11,1106,904
Morris, MnUsa 10,0516,246
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0816,264
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8926,147
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5795,952
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2396,362
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,6235,980
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7525,439
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3306,419
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,3346,422
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7596,065
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8956,770
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5396,549
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9686,816
MaracayVenezuela 10,6216,600
MaturinVenezuela 10,2456,366
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9456,801
MeridaVenezuela 11,0456,863
MagoyeZambia 5,4293,374
MansaZambia 4,8703,026
MbalaZambia 4,5892,852
MfuweZambia 5,0733,152
MisamfuZambia 4,7282,938
MonguZambia 5,4433,382
MpikaZambia 4,9263,061
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,1113,176
Mt MakuluZambia 5,3693,336
MumbwaZambia 5,3343,315
MwinilungaZambia 5,0323,127
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,8363,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -