Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0921,921
NeuquenArgentina 13,2818,253
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5417,793
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4779,617
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4687,748
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0888,754
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0768,126
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,4846,515
NatitingouBenin 4,2712,654
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2716,383
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5842,227
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9232,438
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4864,652
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7426,675
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8004,847
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1815,084
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0675,635
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9376,175
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1215,668
N’DjamenaChad 3,0661,906
NanchangChina 7,5224,674
NanjingChina 7,6094,728
NanningChina 7,1144,421
NicosiaCyprus 391243
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1201,939
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2356,360
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4286,480
NegeleEthiopia 3,0171,875
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8739,864
NandiFiji 15,8739,864
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4282,130
NancyFrance 3,0571,900
NantesFrance 3,5472,204
NiceFrance 2,7781,726
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9571,838
NurembergGermany 2,7951,737
NurnbergGermany 2,7981,739
NaxosGreece 1,081672
NanortalikGreenland 6,4534,010
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4444,004
NordGreenland 5,8843,656
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6954,161
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2793,280
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4572,770
New DelhiIndia 3,9842,476
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1271,322
NaganoJapan 8,9165,540
NagasakiJapan 8,4935,278
NagoJapan 8,6755,391
NagoyaJapan 8,9135,539
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6735,389
NaraJapan 8,8545,502
NazeJapan 8,7055,409
NemuroJapan 9,0115,600
NiigataJapan 8,9035,532
NikkoJapan 9,0085,598
NobeokaJapan 8,6465,373
NairobiKenya 3,7292,317
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,6989,755
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7012,300
NidaLithuania 2,8091,746
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2413,257
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0283,746
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,8743,029
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,0213,120
NaraMali 4,7222,935
NioroMali 4,9083,050
NemaMauritania 4,6382,882
NouakchottMauritania 5,3683,336
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0749,367
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,46310,231
NelsonNew Zealand 16,14510,033
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,36910,172
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1257,534
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0331,885
NiameyNiger 3,9842,476
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1942,606
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3572,708
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3123,301
NawabshahPakistan 3,2332,009
NokkundiPakistan 2,6191,628
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8987,393
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7295,424
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0972,546
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8804,275
NikolaevRussia 1,6771,042
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1035,035
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2095,722
NizneangarskRussia 6,1263,807
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4673,397
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8072,366
NovgorodRussia 2,9431,829
NovosibirskRussia 4,4502,765
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4413,381
No. 6Sudan 1,311815
NyalaSudan 2,4961,551
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0584,386
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7124,171
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0934,408
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6114,108
NarathiwatThailand 7,3944,595
NigdeTurkey 645401
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8661,160
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7121,064
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7686,070
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7686,070
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,3156,410
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9996,835
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7106,655
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8745,515
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2075,721
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5385,927
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1106,282
New London, WiUsa 9,8056,093
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0326,856
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0506,867
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1216,289
New YorkUsa 9,1425,681
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1515,686
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1515,687
Newark, NjUsa 9,1735,700
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5275,920
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1806,326
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8816,762
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4606,500
Newport, TnUsa 10,1006,276
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1035,657
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5705,947
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4716,507
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3597,059
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5496,555
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7116,656
Norton, KsUsa 10,7776,697
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6866,019
NdolaZambia 5,0823,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -