Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3442,078
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4522,145
OranArgentina 12,2437,608
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3486,430
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4467,734
OstendeBelgium 3,3942,109
ObidosBrazil 10,2286,356
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3792,721
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9645,570
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9645,570
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7388,537
OdenseDenmark 3,2362,011
OtavaloEcuador 12,2207,594
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,38310,180
OuluFinland 3,7052,302
OroomiehIran 1,050653
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5111,560
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0993,169
ObihiroJapan 8,8835,520
OfunatoJapan 9,0245,607
OitaJapan 8,6065,348
OkayamaJapan 8,7075,410
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6915,401
OmaezakiJapan 9,0425,619
OmuJapan 8,7605,444
OnahamaJapan 9,0985,654
OsakaJapan 8,8305,487
OshimaJapan 9,1215,668
OtaruJapan 8,7185,418
OwaseJapan 8,9205,543
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0042,488
OujoaMorocco 3,4732,158
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0799,370
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,33010,148
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8629,857
OphirNew Zealand 15,8369,841
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,49510,250
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7039,758
OcotalNicaragua 12,0247,472
OrlandNorway 3,9402,448
OsloNorway 3,5852,228
OhotskRussia 7,8754,894
OkhotskRussia 7,8754,894
OlekminskRussia 6,6614,139
OlenekRussia 6,1693,833
OmskRussia 3,8802,411
OnegaRussia 3,5272,192
OrenburgRussia 2,6801,665
OymyakonRussia 7,6514,755
OviedoSpain 3,8062,365
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7502,330
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1192,560
OdessaUkraine 1,6341,015
OvrucUkraine 2,1961,365
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1816,326
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4996,524
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6155,975
Oakley, IdUsa 11,1976,958
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7176,038
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9435,557
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0556,870
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5986,586
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1076,281
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9516,805
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4506,494
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4516,494
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1286,294
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5386,548
Orono, MeUsa 8,5555,316
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8236,104
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1435,681
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5986,586
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2376,361
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6505,997
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8786,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -