Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,68710,369
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2373,876
ParanaArgentina 12,3357,665
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9457,423
PehuajoArgentina 12,6447,857
PergaminoArgentina 12,4437,732
PigeArgentina 12,7597,929
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6207,843
PosadasArgentina 11,7227,284
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0887,512
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1918,197
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2417,607
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0426,862
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5766,572
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5183,429
ParakouBenin 4,2392,634
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9455,559
ParacatuBrazil 10,3406,425
ParanaBrazil 10,1456,305
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9776,821
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8726,756
ParintinsBrazil 10,3856,453
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0125,600
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4647,124
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3926,458
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2635,756
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0785,641
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7696,071
PeixeBrazil 10,1796,326
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2825,768
PicosBrazil 9,2295,735
PiraiBrazil 10,4106,469
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4466,491
PompeuBrazil 10,2966,398
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4367,106
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9086,157
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2376,983
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4197,096
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4617,122
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1046,279
PosseBrazil 10,1066,280
PlevenBulgaria 1,572977
PlovdivBulgaria 1,463909
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3814,587
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8566,124
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9604,946
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6086,592
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0235,607
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2065,721
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3175,789
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7476,678
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7564,820
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8166,100
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8066,093
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2166,348
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3046,403
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8686,132
ParronChile 13,3168,275
Puerto AysenChile 13,8438,602
Puerto MonttChile 13,7668,554
Punta ArenasChile 13,8728,620
PingbianChina 7,1684,454
PeralesColombia 11,6697,251
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8616,749
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1507,550
PragueCzech Republic 2,6551,650
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4856,515
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2716,383
PoloDominican Republic 10,4426,489
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2726,383
PichilingueEcuador 12,4147,714
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5027,769
PuyoEcuador 12,3007,643
Port-SaidEgypt 336209
ParisFrance 3,3242,066
PerpignanFrance 3,0931,922
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6956,025
Port-GentilGabon 4,6222,872
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3168,274
PotsdamGermany 2,8851,793
PatrasGreece 1,426886
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8934,284
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3423,941
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7006,027
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5136,533
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6907,264
PecsHungary 2,1351,327
PambanIndia 5,1503,201
PuneIndia 4,1052,551
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7154,794
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4835,271
PadovaItaly 2,5111,560
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6071,620
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1241,320
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1441,333
PantelleriaItaly 2,2201,379
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5921,611
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4871,546
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3551,463
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2001,367
PiacenzaItaly 2,6391,640
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5381,577
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4331,512
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2341,388
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9981,242
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3011,430
PrizziItaly 2,1071,309
PakseLaos 7,2724,519
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3174,547
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2683,895
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3083,920
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5447,795
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8301,137
PatheinMyanmar 6,1503,822
PutaoMyanmar 5,9083,671
PyiMyanmar 6,0883,783
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9069,263
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,35010,160
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,35010,160
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,35110,161
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,29610,126
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,31210,136
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,34510,157
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7597,307
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2542,644
PohangNorth Korea 8,2745,142
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8394,871
PadidanPakistan 3,1891,982
PanjgurPakistan 2,8071,744
ParachinarPakistan 3,2031,990
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8161,750
PeshawarPakistan 3,3402,076
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5927,825
PilarParaguay 11,9017,395
PiscoPeru 12,8557,988
PiuraPeru 12,7737,937
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1347,541
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7885,461
PoznanPoland 2,7081,683
PrzemyslPoland 2,2261,383
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9332,444
PortalegrePortugal 3,9242,439
Porto Portugal 4,0212,498
PavelecRussia 2,4161,501
PecoraRussia 3,9412,449
PermRussia 3,2572,024
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0505,624
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2932,046
PjatigorskRussia 1,465911
PoronajskRussia 8,4795,269
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,552964
Providenja BayRussia 8,9825,581
PskovRussia 2,9001,802
PodorSenegal 5,3493,324
PopradSlovakia 2,2691,410
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4354,620
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,4934,035
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0541,898
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2883,286
Port SudanSudan 1,414879
ParamariboSuriname 9,7356,049
PiteňSweden 3,8042,364
PalmyraSyria 360224
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,30211,373
PhetchabunThailand 6,7684,206
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6664,143
PhraeThailand 6,5874,093
PhuketThailand 6,9884,342
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9654,328
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9164,297
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8924,283
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0246,229
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8202,374
PoltavaUkraine 1,9351,202
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0527,489
PradoUruguay 12,1297,537
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0377,480
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1896,332
Pana, IlUsa 10,2246,353
Paoli, InUsa 10,0666,255
Paris, IlUsa 10,1106,283
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9286,169
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9066,777
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9216,786
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0916,892
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8726,756
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5676,567
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9796,823
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8036,713
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1576,312
Perry, OkUsa 10,9676,815
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3015,780
Philo, OhUsa 9,7386,051
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9667,436
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4036,465
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8206,723
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8686,132
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2396,363
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5865,957
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1425,681
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8625,507
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6136,595
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0556,870
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8686,132
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6286,604
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8446,739
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3007,022
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2105,723
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8446,739
Portage, WiUsa 9,8516,121
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7255,422
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0886,890
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0466,243
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9006,773
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6666,628
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4815,891
Princeton, InUsa 10,2686,381
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9215,543
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1566,933
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8966,771
PetaukeZambia 5,1873,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -