Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,5571,589
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,462909
QubaAzerbaijan 1,531952
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9135,539
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5994,722
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6005,344
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3026,402
QuinteroChile 13,3318,284
QingdaoChina 7,5464,689
QiqiharChina 7,3214,549
QuitoEcuador 12,2657,622
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,7689,799
QuettaPakistan 2,9701,846
Quanah, TxUsa 11,2707,003
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5426,551
Quang TriVietnam 7,3184,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -