Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3977,704
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1397,544
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7167,902
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7418,539
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1687,561
RosarioArgentina 12,4157,715
RichmondAustralia 14,0658,740
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6278,468
RecifeBrazil 8,6955,403
RemansoBrazil 9,4455,869
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8537,366
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3656,441
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1216,911
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7446,676
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1736,321
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5155,913
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0276,231
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0306,233
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5994,722
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4166,473
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5475,311
RuoqiangChina 4,7442,948
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3127,029
RandersDenmark 3,3352,072
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4306,481
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2396,363
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,60810,320
RumipambaEcuador 12,3297,661
Ras ElnakbEgypt 303188
Ras NsranyEgypt 486302
Ras-SedrEgypt 403250
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5325,924
RostockGermany 3,0691,907
RhodesGreece 833518
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0783,155
ReykhólarIceland 5,3113,301
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2613,270
RamsarIran 1,471914
RashtIran 1,397868
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0272,502
RadicofaniItaly 2,4021,493
Resia PassItaly 2,6731,661
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3901,485
RivoltoItaly 2,4621,530
Rolle PassItaly 2,5641,593
RomeItaly 2,3081,434
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3231,443
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4251,507
RumoiJapan 8,7125,414
RigaLatvia 2,8891,795
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7551,712
RodriguesMauritius 6,4864,030
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5213,431
RabatMorocco 3,9232,438
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2823,903
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,8253,620
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,17610,052
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0849,995
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0329,963
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,24810,097
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,41010,198
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8109,825
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,32110,142
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,58510,306
RivasNicaragua 12,1317,538
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2342,009
RebolyRussia 3,5322,195
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7091,062
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,370851
RagaSudan 2,8331,760
RashadSudan 2,3111,436
RenkSudan 2,2941,426
RumbekSudan 2,8921,797
RanongThailand 6,8854,279
Roi EtThailand 7,0244,365
RizeTurkey 1,073667
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5861,607
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6941,053
RomnyUkraine 2,0701,287
RovnoUkraine 2,1861,358
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1051,308
RochaUruguay 11,9567,429
Racine, WiUsa 9,8836,141
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8226,104
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5616,563
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5616,563
Reading, PaUsa 9,3175,789
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6527,241
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,7076,654
Redding, CaUsa 11,6177,219
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1147,528
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6477,237
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9726,197
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6075,970
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6075,970
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8006,090
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0486,244
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2405,742
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3096,406
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0006,214
Rockville, InUsa 10,0506,245
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3436,427
Rome, GaUsa 10,3846,453
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7936,085
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3727,067
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6197,220
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4125,849
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2876,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -