Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7921,735
ShkoderAlbania 1,7951,115
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6701,659
SaltaArgentina 12,4357,727
San AntonioArgentina 13,1068,144
San LuisArgentina 12,9048,019
San RafaelArgentina 13,1348,162
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8697,997
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4727,750
SarmientoArgentina 13,5788,438
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1118,769
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1118,769
SalzburgAustria 2,5731,599
SakiAzerbaijan 1,433891
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,452903
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,491927
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9353,688
SaveBenin 4,3492,703
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8567,367
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9781,229
SalvadorBrazil 9,3365,801
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6537,241
SantaremBrazil 10,1816,326
SantosBrazil 10,6956,646
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7176,659
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1766,323
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9115,537
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2556,994
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6957,267
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4736,508
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2135,725
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8156,099
São PauloBrazil 10,6956,646
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6566,622
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8877,387
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3235,793
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2885,771
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2456,367
SobralBrazil 8,9175,541
SoureBrazil 9,5025,905
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7506,059
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8277,349
SurubimBrazil 8,7535,439
SadovoBulgaria 1,451902
SandanskiBulgaria 1,508937
SofiaBulgaria 1,582983
SiemreapCambodia 7,1864,466
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9984,970
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3516,432
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3295,176
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6714,767
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1905,090
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9426,178
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4065,845
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8604,884
Scott, SkCanada 9,9966,212
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0775,019
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2055,099
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7045,409
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7505,438
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5705,947
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5065,907
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8846,142
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1986,337
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6704,766
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1295,051
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1576,311
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1616,314
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8874,901
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9473,074
SalCape Verde 6,0963,788
SantiagoChile 13,2888,257
SewellChile 13,2848,255
ShanghaiChina 7,8734,892
ShantouChina 7,8494,878
ShenyangChina 7,5384,684
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7037,272
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1546,931
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0897,512
SibenikCroatia 2,1421,331
SplitCroatia 2,0921,300
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0371,887
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3602,088
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2806,388
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2526,371
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2186,349
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2846,391
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2036,340
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3056,404
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3316,420
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3476,430
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3896,456
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1966,336
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2276,355
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3056,403
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3586,437
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3006,401
San GabrielEcuador 12,1567,554
SalloumEgypt 988614
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,025637
SohagEgypt 735457
St. KatrineEgypt 420261
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2377,604
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9838,068
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9532,456
StrasbourgFrance 2,9581,838
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5355,925
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6505,996
SukhumiGeorgia 1,308813
SchleswigGermany 3,2171,999
StuttgartGermany 2,8701,783
SamosGreece 999621
Skiros IslandGreece 1,254779
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,122697
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5844,091
SiguiriGuinea 5,1193,181
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1247,534
SzegedHungary 2,0471,272
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3191,441
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3253,309
SagarIndia 4,3052,675
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6352,259
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5567,181
SemnanIran 1,6821,045
ShahroudIran 1,8321,139
ShirazIran 1,6461,023
ShannonIreland 4,2092,616
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7401,703
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0341,264
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7641,096
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5851,606
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5841,606
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9011,181
SigonellaItaly 1,9711,225
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2843,284
SagaJapan 8,4985,281
SaigoJapan 8,5745,328
SakaiJapan 8,6035,346
SakataJapan 8,8995,530
SapporoJapan 8,7475,435
SaseboJapan 8,4585,256
SendaiJapan 9,0165,602
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7485,436
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5115,289
ShinjoJapan 8,9435,557
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9225,544
ShirakawaJapan 9,0375,615
ShizuokaJapan 9,0345,614
SumotoJapan 8,8035,470
SuttsuJapan 8,6885,399
SuwaJapan 8,9475,560
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,0008,700
SavannakhetLaos 7,0904,406
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8051,743
SiluteLithuania 2,8001,740
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6421,021
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3983,354
SalimaMalawi 5,1123,177
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9495,561
SibuMalaysia 8,5745,328
SanMali 4,6102,865
SegouMali 4,7252,936
SikassoMali 4,8122,990
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9853,719
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5077,772
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9123,674
SainshandMongolia 6,4003,977
SafiMorocco 4,1862,601
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3542,705
SittweMyanmar 5,8033,606
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7112,306
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2113,238
SaiqOman 2,3901,485
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5101,560
SurOman 2,5821,605
SialkotPakistan 3,6352,259
SibbiPakistan 3,0821,915
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7867,324
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8457,982
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4185,852
SandomierzPoland 2,3501,460
SniezkaPoland 2,6251,631
SuwalkiPoland 2,6351,638
SzczecinPoland 2,8891,795
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0762,533
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4953,415
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9636,191
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2743,899
Satu MareRomania 2,0381,267
SibiuRomania 1,8041,121
SulinaRomania 1,524947
SadrinskRussia 3,4222,126
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1111,933
SalekhardRussia 4,3322,692
SaratovRussia 2,3121,437
SejmcanRussia 8,0605,008
SelagoncyRussia 6,2603,890
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1565,690
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0654,390
SmolenskRussia 2,5211,567
SociRussia 1,315817
SortovalaRussia 3,2992,050
SuntarRussia 6,4784,025
SurgutRussia 4,2202,622
SverdlovskRussia 3,3402,076
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4532,146
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7346,049
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6602,896
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6092,864
SingaporeSingapore 7,9024,910
SliacSlovakia 2,2881,422
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0044,974
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6804,772
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7602,337
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4972,173
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,6412,263
SevilleSpain 3,8032,363
SennarSudan 2,0861,296
ShambatSudan 1,8671,160
ShendiSudan 1,7391,081
StenseleSweden 3,8622,400
StockholmSweden 3,2872,042
StorlienSweden 3,8282,379
SundsvallSweden 3,6082,242
SantisSwitzerland 2,7781,726
SongeaTanzania 4,7702,964
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0104,356
SongkhlaThailand 7,2354,496
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7774,211
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9854,340
SurinThailand 7,0724,394
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3442,700
SokodeTogo 4,3862,726
SfaxTunisia 2,3231,444
SousseTunisia 2,3311,448
SamsunTurkey 1,010628
SiirtTurkey 856532
SivasTurkey 847526
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3911,486
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9572,459
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2602,647
SarataUkraine 1,6171,005
SarnyUkraine 2,2441,394
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,392865
SumyUkraine 2,0731,288
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0811,293
SaltoUruguay 12,1057,522
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8027,334
Safford, AzUsa 11,9177,405
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7895,462
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6206,599
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3536,433
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5866,578
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1216,289
Salem, InUsa 10,0666,255
Salem, OrUsa 11,1716,942
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2436,986
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5737,191
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6137,216
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2497,612
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9227,408
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9636,191
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1527,552
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8186,101
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2237,595
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1457,547
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1066,280
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3995,841
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2606,376
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0086,840
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7826,700
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0666,255
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8706,755
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8866,765
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8246,726
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7156,659
Selma, AlUsa 10,6736,632
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0755,639
Seymour, InUsa 10,0666,255
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0806,264
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6566,622
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0816,886
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3816,451
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2966,398
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8776,138
Southport, NcUsa 9,8986,151
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3606,438
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7476,057
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4216,476
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7406,674
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8596,126
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2216,352
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6556,621
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7866,081
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9936,210
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3526,433
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6656,006
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1425,681
State College, PaUsa 9,4135,850
State University, MsUsa 10,7276,666
State University, NmUsa 11,8667,374
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6806,015
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0576,871
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3456,428
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8587,369
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2996,400
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9715,575
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8786,759
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1236,291
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9786,822
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4856,515
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4816,513
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1405,680
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,9231,816
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2076,964
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7466,678
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3656,441
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5662,837
SocotraYemen 2,8651,781
SenangaZambia 5,5313,437
SerenjeZambia 5,0863,161
SeshekeZambia 5,6553,514
SolweziZambia 5,0343,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -