Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8301,759
TiranaAlbania 1,7321,076
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1431,953
TebessaAlgeria 2,5571,589
TimimounAlgeria 3,3782,099
TindoufAlgeria 4,2172,621
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7581,714
TrelewArgentina 13,2078,207
TucumanArgentina 12,5077,772
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9357,416
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9347,416
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1887,573
TibooburraAustralia 13,1248,156
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0818,129
TshaneBotswana 6,4213,990
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0096,220
TarauacaBrazil 12,0297,475
TauaBrazil 9,0655,633
TefeBrazil 11,1776,946
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9066,156
TeresinaBrazil 9,2305,736
TiriosBrazil 10,0236,228
TorresBrazil 11,2997,022
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3725,824
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9816,824
TriunfoBrazil 8,9735,576
TucuruiBrazil 9,7906,084
TuriacuBrazil 9,2665,758
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9814,959
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2586,374
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6876,020
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5695,946
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3385,803
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2815,767
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5195,915
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0775,640
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7896,704
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3125,787
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3235,794
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1625,693
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1095,660
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9244,924
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6458,479
TaiyuanChina 6,8434,252
TaoyuanChina 8,1695,077
TengchongChina 6,1003,790
TønderDenmark 3,2802,038
TylstrupDenmark 3,3952,110
TystofteDenmark 3,1851,979
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4166,473
TahrirEgypt 498309
TantaEgypt 465289
TallinEstonia 3,1311,946
TartuEstonia 2,9781,850
TampereFinland 3,3632,090
TurkuFinland 3,2952,047
ToulonFrance 2,8611,778
ToulouseFrance 3,2312,008
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,03911,210
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,90911,750
TchibanGabon 4,6832,910
TbilisiGeorgia 1,338832
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0831,916
TamaleGhana 4,5252,812
ThessalonikiGreece 1,458906
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,341833
TimehriGuyana 9,9846,204
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0537,490
TelaHonduras 11,9517,427
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0053,110
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0053,110
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7696,071
TabrizIran 1,168726
TeheranIran 1,497930
Tel AvivIsrael 7245
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8781,167
TarvisioItaly 2,4571,527
TermoliItaly 2,1201,317
TorinoItaly 2,7901,734
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8021,741
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1911,362
TrevicoItaly 2,0601,280
TrevisoItaly 2,5021,555
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3981,490
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7961,737
TabouIvory Coast 5,4313,375
TadotsuJapan 8,7165,416
TakadaJapan 8,8935,526
TakamatsuJapan 8,7385,430
TakayamaJapan 8,8765,515
TanegashimaJapan 8,6975,404
TatenoJapan 9,0975,653
TateyamaJapan 9,1445,682
TokushimaJapan 8,7925,464
TokyoJapan 9,0945,651
TomakomaiJapan 8,7895,462
TottoriJapan 8,6845,396
ToyamaJapan 8,8395,492
ToyookaJapan 8,7265,423
TsuJapan 8,9055,533
TsurugaJapan 8,8155,478
TsuyamaJapan 8,6915,401
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0091,870
TripoliLebanon 249155
TobrukLibya 1,103686
TripoliLibya 2,1051,308
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8391,764
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7863,596
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4794,026
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2423,879
ThyoloMalawi 5,3783,342
TawauMalaysia 9,0285,610
TessalitMali 3,6842,290
TimbuktuMali 4,2402,635
TombMali 4,2422,636
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9223,059
TacubayaMexico 12,5277,784
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,2007,581
TarialanMongolia 5,7013,543
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4353,377
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6923,537
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0443,756
TangierMorocco 3,8212,374
TarfayaMorocco 4,6632,898
TazaMorocco 3,6692,280
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1643,830
TaungooMyanmar 6,2003,853
ThandweMyanmar 6,0243,743
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0419,346
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9179,891
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,36410,169
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8019,819
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,32710,146
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,32010,141
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,39210,186
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6869,747
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,45410,225
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,26410,107
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9739,926
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9689,923
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0119,950
TahouaNiger 3,6242,252
TillaberyNiger 3,9992,485
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0985,032
TromsoNorway 4,2942,668
TrondheimNorway 3,8892,417
ThumraitOman 2,4541,525
TacnaPeru 12,5287,785
TarapotoPeru 12,4577,741
TrujilloPeru 12,8067,958
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2905,773
TorunPoland 2,6871,670
TimisoaraRomania 1,9461,209
TambovRussia 2,3341,451
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7681,720
TaraRussia 4,0272,502
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6192,870
TermezRussia 2,9361,825
TernejRussia 8,3125,165
TobolskRussia 3,7832,351
TomskRussia 4,6142,867
Tot’MaRussia 3,1321,946
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6882,292
TuapseRussia 1,355842
TuraRussia 5,6013,481
TurukhanskRussia 5,0853,160
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,290801
TortosaSpain 3,2572,024
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3773,341
TokerSudan 1,547962
TartousSyria 298185
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1975,094
TaboraTanzania 4,1582,584
TakThailand 6,5554,074
TrangThailand 7,1234,426
TabligboTogo 4,5372,820
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1695,698
TunisTunisia 2,3741,475
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7831,108
TireeUk 4,2172,620
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8372,385
TernopilUkraine 2,0951,302
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8967,393
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4536,496
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4935,899
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5286,542
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6056,590
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6626,625
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7336,048
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8875,522
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5676,567
Temple, TxUsa 11,4107,090
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1046,900
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7406,674
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7306,046
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2356,360
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7326,048
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2807,009
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6276,604
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2535,750
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,2506,991
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2585,753
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0367,479
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8876,765
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6176,597
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7496,058
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1441,954
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2346,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -