Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7418,539
UaupesBrazil 11,1916,955
UbatubaBrazil 10,5596,562
UberabaBrazil 10,5856,577
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2895,772
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6532,892
UpernavikGreenland 6,6614,139
UummannaqGreenland 6,5674,081
UdineItaly 2,4551,525
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1501,336
UenoJapan 8,8745,515
UnzendakeJapan 8,5255,298
UrakawaJapan 8,9015,531
UshibukaJapan 8,5355,304
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0475,622
UwajimaJapan 8,6815,394
UkmergeLithuania 2,7001,678
UtenaLithuania 2,7061,682
UlaangomMongolia 4,9883,100
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0823,779
UlgiiMongolia 4,8303,001
UliastaiMongolia 5,3443,321
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9603,082
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3723,960
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3155,167
UfaRussia 2,9621,841
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5313,437
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0593,765
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6585,380
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1273,807
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8622,400
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9855,584
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3914,593
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0545,005
Umm BeninSudan 2,1361,327
UmeňSweden 3,6742,283
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1804,462
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8744,272
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6074,106
UrfaTurkey 618384
UsakTurkey 913567
Uman’Ukraine 1,8951,177
UzgorodUkraine 2,1401,330
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5985,964
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7286,045
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1106,283
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8416,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -