Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7071,061
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7417,917
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5207,780
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8427,980
ViennaAustria 2,4051,495
VitebskBelarus 2,5961,613
VassourasBrazil 10,3756,447
VicosaBrazil 10,2036,340
VitoriaBrazil 9,9606,189
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6686,008
VarnaBulgaria 1,394866
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9075,535
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7226,663
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9876,206
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9646,192
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7866,702
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8226,725
ValdiviaChile 13,7278,530
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6298,469
VallenarChile 13,0558,112
ValparaisoChile 13,3038,266
VanguardiaColombia 11,5477,175
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7177,281
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,3602,088
VestervigDenmark 3,4372,136
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3106,407
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2546,372
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3486,431
VilsandiEstonia 3,0891,920
VaasaFinland 3,5652,215
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1643,209
VeravalIndia 3,6592,274
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0253,122
ValentiaIreland 4,2772,658
VeniceItaly 2,4831,543
VeronaItaly 2,5801,603
VicenzaItaly 2,5421,579
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3361,451
ViterboItaly 2,3621,468
VolterraItaly 2,4911,548
VientianeLaos 6,8224,239
VarenaLithuania 2,6011,617
VilniusLithuania 2,6261,632
VeracruzMexico 12,3357,665
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3622,089
VaernesNorway 3,8782,410
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,8032,363
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2522,642
VillarricaParaguay 11,6767,256
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7111,063
VanavaraRussia 5,6733,526
VasileviciRussia 2,2761,415
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7111,685
VerhojanskRussia 7,0414,375
ViljujskRussia 6,6404,126
VitimRussia 6,2513,884
Vize IslandRussia 5,5833,469
VladivostokRussia 8,0895,027
VolgogradRussia 1,9781,229
VologdaRussia 3,0311,883
VoronezRussia 2,1811,355
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,2255,111
VytegraRussia 3,2031,990
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6012,859
ValenciaSpain 3,3282,068
ValladolidSpain 3,7022,301
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,0242,500
VisbySweden 3,1191,938
VanTurkey 987613
ValleyUk 3,9482,453
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9801,231
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8337,353
Valdez, AkUsa 9,6345,986
Valentine, NeUsa 10,5476,554
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0856,889
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3766,448
Vevay, InUsa 10,0276,231
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9026,774
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5767,194
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9616,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -