Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8288,593
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1625,072
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1318,781
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2298,221
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0846,888
WoomeraAustralia 12,7437,919
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1456,926
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9664,950
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3855,832
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6495,996
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6455,993
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6305,984
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7696,071
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8886,145
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6176,598
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,9708,681
WajimaJapan 8,7755,453
WakamatsuJapan 8,9935,588
WakayamaJapan 8,8295,487
WakkanaiJapan 8,6255,359
WajirKenya 3,4212,126
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5284,056
WindhoekNamibia 6,4023,978
WaihiNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,48110,242
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,47610,238
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9529,913
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,40610,195
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,34810,159
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,42010,203
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,14510,033
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,42810,209
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,39310,187
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,43310,212
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,50610,257
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,26810,109
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,30310,131
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,27510,114
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0099,948
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,34010,154
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,30010,129
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,25210,099
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0199,954
WintonNew Zealand 15,7279,773
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,23410,088
WarsawPoland 2,5141,562
WroclawPoland 2,5971,614
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9594,946
Wad MedaniSudan 1,9931,238
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,231765
WauSudan 2,8371,763
WaddingtonUk 3,6982,298
Waco, TxUsa 11,3587,058
Wake IslandUsa 12,2767,628
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,8666,753
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4476,492
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1966,336
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9286,791
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0686,256
Warren, OhUsa 9,6025,966
Warren, PaUsa 9,4025,843
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3696,443
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4935,899
Washington, IaUsa 10,2626,377
Washington, InUsa 10,1286,294
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7126,657
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0735,638
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1876,330
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9316,171
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7576,063
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8766,137
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4106,469
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8076,715
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5046,528
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2947,018
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9376,796
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6746,012
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3445,807
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5736,570
West Point, GaUsa 10,4606,500
West Point, NyUsa 9,1425,681
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3106,407
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9896,207
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2286,977
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8496,741
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7446,676
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2365,739
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6195,977
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8856,143
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3205,791
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1996,338
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3445,807
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3405,804
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8736,135
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2506,369
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8396,114
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1496,307
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4397,108
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8686,132
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1106,283
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7557,305
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0386,237
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5905,959
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6756,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -