Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,194742
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,361846
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,390864
YaoundeCameroon 4,0332,506
YokoCameroon 3,8242,376
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4285,237
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1535,688
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8686,132
YanjiChina 7,9284,926
YichangChina 7,0194,362
YinchuanChina 6,2833,904
YiningChina 4,1502,579
YariguiesColombia 11,3827,073
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2906,395
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2836,390
YazdIran 1,7571,092
YakushimaJapan 8,6905,400
YamagataJapan 8,9765,578
YamaguchiJapan 8,5415,308
YokkaichiJapan 8,8975,529
YokohamaJapan 9,1005,655
YonagoJapan 8,6175,355
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3605,195
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5956,584
YeMyanmar 6,5214,053
YolaNigeria 3,4942,171
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2135,103
YurimaguasPeru 12,3977,703
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3382,074
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5955,341
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,2111,374
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9346,794
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8066,093
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7836,700
York, PaUsa 9,4115,848
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5615,941
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1547,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -