Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir-Alla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir-Alla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir-Alla with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,4821,542
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5561,588
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,435892
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3995,841
ZhengzhouChina 7,0494,381
ZhijiangChina 7,0214,363
ZagrebCroatia 2,2611,405
ZugspitzeGermany 2,6791,665
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,475916
ZahedanIran 2,4261,508
ZanjanIran 1,279795
ZacatecasMexico 12,4567,740
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5724,084
ZinderNiger 3,3932,108
ZhobPakistan 3,1881,981
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2655,757
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2675,758
ZamoscPoland 2,2931,425
Zielona GoraPoland 2,7291,696
ZigalovoRussia 5,8603,641
ZiganskRussia 6,6514,133
ZyryankaRussia 7,8144,856
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3912,107
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8361,763
ZanzibarTanzania 4,2912,666
ZonguldakTurkey 1,081672
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7341,077
ZitomirUkraine 2,0821,294
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8511,150
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9591,217
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6357,230
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0686,256
ZambeziZambia 5,2583,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -